
19–20 Nov 2026 · Music
Hotels for An Evening with Goose Presented by WYEP
At Citizens Live at The Wylie, Pittsburgh on 19–20 Nov 2026. 7 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Citizens Live at The Wylie and 34 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- 19–20 Nov 2026 · starts 7pm local time
- Venue
- Citizens Live at The Wylie, Pittsburgh
- Stations by the venue
- Steel Plaza (PRT Blue, PRT Red and PRT Silver lines)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 7
- Typical weather
- November here averages 5°C, with around 68 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at Citizens Live at The Wylie, Pittsburgh, on Thursday 19 November 2026.
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop — nothing else, no account needed.
2 nights at Citizens Live at The Wylie
Pick your night and the hotel dates follow it.
Book your stay near Citizens Live at The Wylie
7 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Citizens Live at The Wylie and 34 within 20 minutes. Live prices for your dates. No booking fees from us.
Time listed: 7pm (local time at the venue)
Find hotels near Citizens Live at The Wylie →Getting to Citizens Live at The Wylie from your hotel
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- Cambria Hotel Pittsburgh - Downtown0.2 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 4 min walkrated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
- DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Pittsburgh Downtown0.4 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 6 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 8.0Check rates for your dates →
- Kimpton Hotel Monaco Pittsburgh by IHG0.4 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 9 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
- Omni William Penn Hotel0.5 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 10 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
- Pittsburgh Marriott City Center0.3 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 7 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 8.0Check rates for your dates →
- Abode Pittsburgh - Downtown Convention Center0.6 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 11 min walkCheck rates for your dates →
- AC Hotel by Marriott Pittsburgh Downtown0.7 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 12 min walkrated 8.5Check rates for your dates →
- The Westin Pittsburgh0.5 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 10 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 8.2Check rates for your dates →
- Courtyard by Marriott Pittsburgh Downtown0.7 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 11 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 8.4Check rates for your dates →
- Hampton Inn & Suites Pittsburgh Downtown0.7 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 14 min walkrated 9.2Check rates for your dates →
- CozySuites - William0.6 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 10 min walkrated 4.0Check rates for your dates →
More at Citizens Live at The Wylie
- Little Big Town - For The Art Of It TourHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Music
- The Living Tombstone - The Multiplayer TourHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · Music
- Dylan Gossett & Charles Wesley GodwinHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Music
- GloRillaHotels →
2 Nov 2026 · Music
- STING 3.0 TourHotels →
6 Nov 2026 · Music
- Jodeci - 35th Anniversary Tour of Forever My LadyHotels →
11 Nov 2026 · Music
More events in Pittsburgh
- Barnatan Plays Beethoven with The Pittsburgh Symphony OrchestraHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Heinz Hall
- Jonas Brothers: The Burning Up Tour All Over AgainHotels →
26 Oct 2026 · PPG Paints Arena
- Sleeping with Sirens w/ Rain City DriveHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · Stage AE
- Little Barrie with Special Guest NorsideHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · Club Cafe
- Disney Descendants, ZOMBIES & Camp Rock: Worlds Collide Concert TourHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · PPG Paints Arena
- Sammy Rae and The Friends w/ MeltHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Stage AE
More Music events
- Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra presents Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1Hotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Pittsburgh
- Haunted Fest PittsburghHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Pittsburgh
- Boney JamesHotels →
3 Nov 2026 · Pittsburgh
- Bingo Loco (21 and Over)Hotels →
7 Nov 2026 · Pittsburgh
- SOMBR - You Are The Reason TourHotels →
12 Nov 2026 · Pittsburgh
- Gym Class Heroes w/ Lupe FiascoHotels →
13 Nov 2026 · Pittsburgh