
26 Dec 2026 – 2 Jan 2027 · Music
Hotels for Backstreet Boys: Into The Millennium
At Sphere, Las Vegas on 26 Dec 2026 – 2 Jan 2027. 10 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Sphere and 40 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- 26 Dec 2026 – 2 Jan 2027 · starts 8pm local time
- Venue
- Sphere, Las Vegas
- Stations by the venue
- Harrah's & The LINQ (Las Vegas Monorail)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 10
- Typical weather
- December here averages 7°C, with around 18 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at Sphere, Las Vegas, on Saturday 26 December 2026.
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop — nothing else, no account needed.
6 nights at Sphere
Pick your night and the hotel dates follow it.
Book your stay near Sphere
10 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Sphere and 40 within 20 minutes. Live prices for your dates. No booking fees from us.
Time listed: 8pm (local time at the venue)
Find hotels near Sphere →Getting to Sphere from your hotel
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- Holiday Inn Desert Inn Club0.3 miles by road from Sphere · 5 min walk (0.2 miles)Check rates for your dates →
- Holiday Inn Club Vacations at Desert Club Resort0.2 miles by road from Sphere · 5 min walkrated 8.3Check rates for your dates →
- The Westin Las Vegas Hotel & Spa0.6 miles by road from Sphere · 10 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 8.4Check rates for your dates →
- Idyllic Suite - Las Vegas0.5 miles by road from Sphere · 10 min walkrated 9.6Check rates for your dates →
- 2100 SqFt Penthouse Suite W/ Strip Views! POOL GYM0.5 miles by road from Sphere · 10 min walkrated 9.3Check rates for your dates →
- The Platinum Hotel0.5 miles by road from Sphere · 10 min walkCheck rates for your dates →
- Ellis Island Hotel0.7 miles by road from Sphere · 12 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 8.0Check rates for your dates →
- Wynn Las Vegas0.7 miles by road from Sphere · 9 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
- The Venetian Resort Las Vegas1.1 miles by road from Sphere · 11 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
- Encore at Wynn Las Vegas1 mile by road from Sphere · 13 min walk (0.7 miles)rated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
- Flamingo Las Vegas Hotel & Casino0.7 miles by road from Sphere · 13 min walkrated 7.5Check rates for your dates →
More at Sphere
- Metallica: Life Burns FasterHotels →
29 Oct 2026 · Music
- Eagles Live at SphereHotels →
13 Nov 2026 · Music
- Eagles Live at SphereHotels →
27 Nov 2026 · Music
- Eagles Live at SphereHotels →
8 Jan 2027 · Music
- Metallica: Life Burns FasterHotels →
28 Jan 2027 · Music
- Metallica: Life Burns FasterHotels →
18 Feb 2027 · Music
More events in Las Vegas
- Punk Rock Brunch | 90’s & Y2K AnthemsHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Rio Las Vegas
- Los Angeles Rams at Las Vegas RaidersHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Allegiant Stadium
- JabbawockeezHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino
- The Australian Bee Gees (Vegas)Hotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Thunderland Showroom at Excalibur
- MJ LIVE – Michael Jackson Tribute ConcertHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Saxe Theater at Planet Hollywood Inside the Miracle Mile Mall
- Epik High 3.0 North American TourHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · House of Blues Las Vegas
More Music events
- DonnyHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · Las Vegas
- Jose Madero - USA Tour 2026Hotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Las Vegas
- Chief KeefHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Las Vegas
- Mary J. Blige: My Life, My Story - The Las Vegas ResidencyHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Las Vegas