
18–20 Dec 2026 · Music
Hotels for Blue October: The Foiled 20th Anniversary World Tour
At the 713 Music Hall, Houston on 18–20 Dec 2026. 4 hotels within a 10-minute walk of the 713 Music Hall and 23 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- 18–20 Dec 2026 · starts 8pm local time
- Venue
- 713 Music Hall, Houston
- Stations by the venue
- Preston (METRORail Red line)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 4
- Typical weather
- December here averages 12°C, with around 96 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at 713 Music Hall, Houston, on Friday 18 December 2026.
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop — nothing else, no account needed.
3 nights at the 713 Music Hall
Pick your night and the hotel dates follow it.
Book your stay near the 713 Music Hall
4 hotels within a 10-minute walk of the 713 Music Hall and 23 within 20 minutes. Live prices for your dates. No booking fees from us.
Time listed: 8pm (local time at the venue)
Find hotels near the 713 Music Hall →Getting to the 713 Music Hall from your hotel
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- The District at Hogg Palace, A Wyndham Hotel0.4 miles by road from 713 Music Hall · 5 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 8.6Check rates for your dates →
- The Lancaster Hotel0.4 miles by road from 713 Music Hall · 7 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 9.6Check rates for your dates →
- Moxy Houston Downtown0.5 miles by road from 713 Music Hall · 8 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 8.3Check rates for your dates →
- Hotel ICON, Autograph Collection0.4 miles by road from 713 Music Hall · 7 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 8.8Check rates for your dates →
- Magnolia Hotel Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.6 miles by road from 713 Music Hall · 12 min walkrated 8.8Check rates for your dates →
- The Sam Houston, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.7 miles by road from 713 Music Hall · 11 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 8.0Check rates for your dates →
- Hyatt Place Houston Downtown0.6 miles by road from 713 Music Hall · 12 min walkrated 8.5Check rates for your dates →
- Rusk House Serviced Apartments0.7 miles by road from 713 Music Hall · 13 min walkrated 8.9Check rates for your dates →
- Club Quarters Hotel Downtown, Houston0.7 miles by road from 713 Music Hall · 14 min walkrated 8.1Check rates for your dates →
- AC Hotel Houston Downtown0.7 miles by road from 713 Music Hall · 13 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 8.8Check rates for your dates →
- JW Marriott Houston Downtown0.6 miles by road from 713 Music Hall · 13 min walkrated 9.2Check rates for your dates →
- Aloft by Marriott Houston Downtown0.8 miles by road from 713 Music Hall · 15 min walk (0.7 miles)rated 7.5Check rates for your dates →
More at the 713 Music Hall
- Alvaro Diaz - Omakase TourHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Music
- Victoria Monét: Frequency Of Love TourHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · Music
- MorrisseyHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Music
- Arcángel - La 8va Maravilla World TourHotels →
5 Nov 2026 · Music
- Sabaton: Legends on TourHotels →
7 Nov 2026 · Music
- Rosario FloresHotels →
9 Nov 2026 · Music
More events in Houston
- New York Giants at Houston TexansHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · NRG Stadium
- Dax - The Anger Management TourHotels →
26 Oct 2026 · Houston
- Houston Rockets vs. Atlanta HawksHotels →
26 Oct 2026 · Toyota Center - TX
- Teddy SwimsHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · Toyota Center - TX
- Saosin: 20 Years of Self-TitledHotels →
29 Oct 2026 · House of Blues Houston
- Madeon presents Victory LiveHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · House of Blues Houston
More Music events
- Little Big Town - For The Art Of It TourHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Houston
- PJ Morton - Saturday Night Sunday Morning TourHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Houston
- Cameron Whitcomb - Kingdom of Fear TourHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · Houston
- Ye Live in HoustonHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · Houston
- Black FlagHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Houston
- Esteman & Daniela Spalla - Amorio Usa TourHotels →
3 Nov 2026 · Houston