
Thu, 27 May 2027 · Music
Hotels for BUNT. The Levi Did It Tour
At the WAMU Theater, Seattle on Thu, 27 May 2027. 5 hotels within a 10-minute walk of the WAMU Theater and 15 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- Thu, 27 May 2027 · starts 8pm local time
- Venue
- WAMU Theater, Seattle
- Stations by the venue
- International District/Chinatown (1 and 2 lines)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 5
- Typical weather
- May here averages 13°C, with around 70 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at WAMU Theater, Seattle, on Thursday 27 May 2027.
Getting to the WAMU Theater from your hotel
Time listed: 8pm (local time at the venue)
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- Embassy Suites By Hilton Seattle Downtown Pioneer Square0.2 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 3 min walk (0.1 miles)rated 9.4
- Populus Seattle0.3 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 4 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 9.4
- Best Western Plus Pioneer Square Hotel Downtown0.7 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 9 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 8.6
- Courtyard Seattle Downtown / Pioneer Square0.7 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 10 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 8.4
- The Arctic Club Seattle0.7 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 12 min walk (0.6 miles)
- The Alexis Royal Sonesta Hotel Seattle0.8 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 14 min walk (0.7 miles)rated 9.2
- citizenM Seattle Pioneer Square1.4 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 10 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 8.8
- Lotte Hotel Seattle0.9 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 16 min walk (0.7 miles)rated 9.1
- Hotel 1000, In The Unbound Collection By Hyatt1.1 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 13 min walk (0.7 miles)rated 9.2
- Renaissance Seattle Hotel1 mile by road from WAMU Theater · 19 min walk (0.9 miles)rated 8.2
- Executive Hotel Pacific1 mile by road from WAMU Theater · 19 min walk (0.9 miles)rated 8.0
- W Seattle1.1 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 20 min walk (0.9 miles)rated 9.0
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop. Nothing else. You need to be signed in.
More at the WAMU Theater
- Jessie Reyez: A Little Vengeance TourHotels →
3 Nov 2026 · Music
- Sammy Virji: North America Tour 2026 Part TwoHotels →
7 Nov 2026 · Music
- Steve Lacy: Oh yeah? TourHotels →
28 Nov 2026 · Music
- Tape BHotels →
4 Dec 2026 · Music
- Triumph: The Rock & Roll Machine Reloaded TourHotels →
6 Dec 2026 · Music
- Christmas with CeCe Winans featuring Angie Winans & Debbie WinansHotels →
10 Dec 2026 · Music
More events in Seattle
- Seattle Reign FC vs. Orlando PrideHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Lumen Field
- DiceHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Neumos
- Bryson Tiller Presents: The Neo Trapsoul TourHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Climate Pledge Arena
- Slothrust w/ Um, Jennifer?Hotels →
1 Nov 2026 · The Showbox
- FlammableHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Chop Suey
- Chicago Bears at Seattle SeahawksHotels →
2 Nov 2026 · Lumen Field
More Music events
- Sienna SpiroHotels →
2 Nov 2026 · Seattle
- Icon for HireHotels →
3 Nov 2026 · Seattle
- Pinhead GunpowderHotels →
3 Nov 2026 · Seattle
- BAHAMAS: Industrial Sport & Sound Tour with Sister RayHotels →
3 Nov 2026 · Seattle
- King Buffalo (21 and Over)Hotels →
4 Nov 2026 · Seattle
- Plini - An Unnameable Desire North American Tour w/ Night Verses & PortraitsHotels →
4 Nov 2026 · Seattle