
Sat, 14 Nov 2026 · Sports
Hotels for Cortaca Jug
At Yankee Stadium, New York on Sat, 14 Nov 2026. 1 hotel within a 10-minute walk of Yankee Stadium and 3 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- Sat, 14 Nov 2026 · starts 1pm local time
- Venue
- Yankee Stadium, New York
- Stations by the venue
- 161st Street–Yankee Stadium (NYCS - 4 Train, NYCS - 4 Train (am rush), NYCS - 4 Train (late nights) and 4 more), Melrose (Metro-North New Haven line)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 1
- Typical weather
- November here averages 7°C, with around 91 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Sports event at Yankee Stadium, New York, on Saturday 14 November 2026.
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop — nothing else, no account needed.
Book your stay near Yankee Stadium
1 hotel within a 10-minute walk of Yankee Stadium and 3 within 20 minutes. Live prices for your dates. No booking fees from us.
Time listed: 1pm (local time at the venue)
Find hotels near Yankee Stadium →Getting to Yankee Stadium from your hotel
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- Super 8 By Wyndham Bronx Near Stadium0.6 miles by road from Yankee Stadium · 9 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 8.2Check rates for your dates →
- Highbridge Hotel1.1 miles by road from Yankee Stadium · 12 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 8.6Check rates for your dates →
- NOVA HOTEL BRONX1.2 miles by road from Yankee Stadium · 19 min walk (0.9 miles)rated 4.0Check rates for your dates →
- Cabana Hotel Yankee Stadium1.3 miles by road from Yankee Stadium · 23 min walk (1.1 miles)rated 5.2Check rates for your dates →
- Global Luxury Suites at The Arches1.7 miles by road from Yankee Stadium · 8 min walk to 138th Street–Grand Concourse · NYCS - 4 Train and NYCS - 4 Train (late nights) to 161st Street–Yankee Stadiumrated 6.4Check rates for your dates →
- ROSE HOTEL BRONX1.5 miles by road from Yankee Stadium · 24 min walk (1.2 miles)rated 6.4Check rates for your dates →
- Umbrella Hotel Bronx1.2 miles by road from Yankee Stadium · 24 min walkrated 6.8Check rates for your dates →
- Hotel 365 Bronx - Yankee Stadium1.6 miles by road from Yankee Stadium · 21 min walk (1.1 miles)rated 7.0Check rates for your dates →
- The Melrose Hotel1.6 miles by road from Yankee Stadium · 12 min walk to 149th Street–Grand Concourse · NYCS - 4 Train, NYCS - 4 Train (am rush), NYCS - 4 Train (late nights) and 1 more to 161st Street–Yankee Stadiumrated 8.6Check rates for your dates →
- Wingate by Wyndham Bronx Haven Park1.4 miles by road from Yankee Stadium · 25 min walk (1.3 miles) · 2 min walk to 138th Street–Grand Concourse · NYCS - 4 Train and NYCS - 4 Train (late nights) to 161st Street–Yankee Stadiumrated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
- Radio Hotel1.7 miles by road from Yankee Stadiumrated 7.9Check rates for your dates →
- Hotel Moca NYC1.7 miles by road from Yankee Stadiumrated 5.0Check rates for your dates →
About Yankee Stadium
The home of the New York Yankees, Yankee Stadium is one of the most storied venues in American sport, hosting baseball, occasional football and stadium concerts in the South Bronx. The surrounding area is busy and local, with Manhattan a short subway ride to the south. The 4, B and D subway lines stop right by the ballpark at 161st Street. Staying in Manhattan keeps the city's dining and nightlife close while leaving a quick, direct subway journey up to the game or show.
More events in New York
- Belmont Park - General AdmissionHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Belmont Park
- MAMMA MIA! Bottomless Brunch at Ellen’s Stardust Diner!Hotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Ellen's Stardust Theater
- St. John's Red Storm Men's Basketball v. Texas (Exhibition)Hotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Madison Square Garden
- Dashboard Confessional - solo acousticHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Mercury Lounge
- Murda: UZAY TOURHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Irving Plaza Powered By Verizon 5G
- New York Knicks vs. Orlando MagicHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Madison Square Garden
More Sports events
- New York Rangers vs. Los Angeles KingsHotels →
26 Oct 2026 · New York
- New York Knicks vs. Detroit PistonsHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · New York
- Belmont Park - General AdmissionHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · New York
- Belmont Park - General AdmissionHotels →
29 Oct 2026 · New York
- Belmont Park - General AdmissionHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · New York
- Belmont Park - General AdmissionHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · New York