
Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · Music
Hotels for Halloween with Sally Baby's Silver Dollars
At Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, New Orleans on Sat, 31 Oct 2026. 23 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro and 59 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · starts 9pm local time
- Venue
- Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, New Orleans
- Stations by the venue
- French Market (NORTA 2)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 23
- Typical weather
- October here averages 22°C, with around 104 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, New Orleans, on Saturday 31 October 2026.
Getting to Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro from your hotel
Time listed: 9pm (local time at the venue)
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- Royal Street Inn & Bar0.1 miles by road from Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro · 2 min walkrated 9.2
- Royal Frenchmen Hotel and Bar0.1 miles by road from Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro · 1 min walk
- Hampton Inn New Orleans French Quarter Market Area0.5 miles by road from Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro · 4 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 8.8
- Jean Lafitte House0.3 miles by road from Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro · 3 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 9.0
- Lamothe House Hotel a French Quarter Guest Houses Property0.3 miles by road from Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro · 3 min walk (0.1 miles)rated 8.5
- The Frenchmen New Orleans by Kasa Living0.4 miles by road from Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro · 3 min walk (0.1 miles)rated 9.0
- Hotel de la Monnaie, French Quarter0.5 miles by road from Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro · 4 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 8.3
- Royal Barracks Guest House0.2 miles by road from Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro · 5 min walkrated 9.0
- The Blue60 Marigny Inn0.4 miles by road from Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro · 6 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 9.3
- Hotel Peter and Paul, an Ash Hotel0.4 miles by road from Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro · 7 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 9.4
- Melrose Mansion0.4 miles by road from Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro · 7 min walkrated 8.7
- Historic Mardi Gras Inn0.5 miles by road from Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro · 7 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 7.0
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop. Nothing else. You need to be signed in.
More at Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro
- Sly WattsHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · Music
- The Pfister SistersHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Music
- Charlie Halloran & the TropicalesHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Music
- Charmaine Neville BandHotels →
2 Nov 2026 · Music
- Victor Atkins QuartetHotels →
3 Nov 2026 · Music
- The Soul SensationsHotels →
4 Nov 2026 · Music
More events in New Orleans
- New Orleans Pelicans vs. Atlanta HawksHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · Smoothie King Center
- Donald HARRISON'S Quantum Leap Music FESTIVAL-CHUCK Brown BandHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · New Orleans Jazz Market
- Brasshearts w/ Sunscape & DizzyHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · The Den at Howlin' Wolf
- Hustle! With DJ Soul SisterHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · Hi Ho Lounge
- Donald Harrison's Quantum Leap Festival ALL-ACCESS PASSHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · New Orleans Jazz Market
- Skilla Baby: The Price of Fame TourHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · House of Blues New Orleans
More Music events
- D. HARRISON'S Quantum Leap Music Fest Freaquinauts & RebirthHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · New Orleans
- The Grammy Winning Hot 8 Brass BandHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · New Orleans
- The Brook and The Bluff (21+)Hotels →
3 Nov 2026 · New Orleans
- Mark Winters w/ Lyla DiPaul, Lynn Drury & Taylor WilliamsHotels →
4 Nov 2026 · New Orleans
- The Living Tombstone - The Multiplayer TourHotels →
4 Nov 2026 · New Orleans
- Cuffing Season w/ Sarah Mootz & ISƧYHotels →
4 Nov 2026 · New Orleans