
Thu, 31 Dec 2026 · Music
Hotels for Insomniac Presents New Year's Eve: SLANDER (18+)
At the WAMU Theater, Seattle on Thu, 31 Dec 2026. 5 hotels within a 10-minute walk of the WAMU Theater and 15 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- Thu, 31 Dec 2026 · starts 9pm local time
- Venue
- WAMU Theater, Seattle
- Stations by the venue
- International District/Chinatown (1 and 2 lines), Occidental Mall (First Hill Streetcar)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 5
- Typical weather
- December here averages 4°C, with around 175 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at WAMU Theater, Seattle, on Thursday 31 December 2026.
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop — nothing else, no account needed.
Book your stay near the WAMU Theater
5 hotels within a 10-minute walk of the WAMU Theater and 15 within 20 minutes. Live prices for your dates. No booking fees from us.
Time listed: 9pm (local time at the venue)
Find hotels near the WAMU Theater →Getting to the WAMU Theater from your hotel
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- Embassy Suites By Hilton Seattle Downtown Pioneer Square0.2 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 3 min walk (0.1 miles)rated 9.4Check rates for your dates →
- Populus Seattle0.3 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 4 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 9.4Check rates for your dates →
- Best Western Plus Pioneer Square Hotel Downtown0.7 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 9 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 8.6Check rates for your dates →
- Courtyard Seattle Downtown / Pioneer Square0.7 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 10 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 8.4Check rates for your dates →
- The Arctic Club Seattle0.7 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 12 min walk (0.6 miles)Check rates for your dates →
- The Alexis Royal Sonesta Hotel Seattle0.8 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 14 min walk (0.7 miles)rated 9.2Check rates for your dates →
- citizenM Seattle Pioneer Square1.4 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 10 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 8.8Check rates for your dates →
- Lotte Hotel Seattle0.9 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 16 min walk (0.7 miles)rated 9.1Check rates for your dates →
- Hotel 1000, In The Unbound Collection By Hyatt1.1 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 13 min walk (0.7 miles)rated 9.2Check rates for your dates →
- Renaissance Seattle Hotel1 mile by road from WAMU Theater · 19 min walk (0.9 miles)rated 8.2Check rates for your dates →
- Executive Hotel Pacific1 mile by road from WAMU Theater · 19 min walk (0.9 miles)rated 8.0Check rates for your dates →
- W Seattle1.1 miles by road from WAMU Theater · 20 min walk (0.9 miles)rated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
More at the WAMU Theater
- Boo! SeattleHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Music
- Jessie Reyez: A Little Vengeance TourHotels →
3 Nov 2026 · Music
- Sammy Virji: North America Tour 2026 Part TwoHotels →
7 Nov 2026 · Music
- Tyla - The A*POP World TourHotels →
17 Nov 2026 · Music
- Steve Lacy: Oh yeah? TourHotels →
28 Nov 2026 · Music
- Tape BHotels →
4 Dec 2026 · Music
More events in Seattle
- Starstuff: A Festival of Solo Artists (Day Pass)Hotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Kerry Hall
- Kansas City Chiefs at Seattle SeahawksHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Lumen Field
- Big Ass TruckHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · El Corazon
- K-ERA Fest 2026: TAEMINHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Climate Pledge Arena
- W.A.S.P. - 1984 TO HEADLESS with specials guests KK's PRIESTHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Moore Theatre
- We Are ScientistsHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Baba Yaga
More Music events
- George ClantonHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Seattle
- The Chicks - Taking The Long WayHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Seattle
- FlammableHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Seattle
- Dermot Kennedy: The Weight of the Woods TourHotels →
26 Oct 2026 · Seattle
- Kacey Musgraves - Middle of Nowhere TourHotels →
26 Oct 2026 · Seattle
- Frankie Cosmos - Celebrating 10 Years of Next ThingHotels →
26 Oct 2026 · Seattle