
2 Dec 2026 – 3 Jan 2027 · Music
Hotels for Jabbawockeez
At Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas on 2 Dec 2026 – 3 Jan 2027. 38 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino and 77 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- 2 Dec 2026 – 3 Jan 2027 · starts 5.30pm local time
- Venue
- Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas
- Stations by the venue
- MGM Grand (Las Vegas Monorail)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 38
- Typical weather
- December here averages 7°C, with around 18 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, on Wednesday 2 December 2026.
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop — nothing else, no account needed.
18 nights at Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino
Pick your night and the hotel dates follow it.
- Wed, 2 Dec 20265.30pm
- Thu, 3 Dec 20268pm
- Sun, 6 Dec 20265.30pm
- Mon, 7 Dec 20265.30pm
- Fri, 11 Dec 20265.30pm
- Sat, 12 Dec 20265.30pm
- Fri, 18 Dec 20268pm
- Sun, 20 Dec 20268pm
- Mon, 21 Dec 20265.30pm
- Wed, 23 Dec 20268pm
- Thu, 24 Dec 20265.30pm
- Sat, 26 Dec 20268pm
- Mon, 28 Dec 20268pm
- Tue, 29 Dec 20262pm
- Wed, 30 Dec 20268pm
- Thu, 31 Dec 20262pm
- Fri, 1 Jan 20272pm
- Sun, 3 Jan 20275.30pm
Book your stay near Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino
38 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino and 77 within 20 minutes. Live prices for your dates. No booking fees from us.
Time listed: 5.30pm (local time at the venue)
Find hotels near Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino →Getting to Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino from your hotel
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- The SKYLOFTS at MGM Grand0.2 miles by road from Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino · 3 min walkrated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
- OYO Hotel and Casino Las Vegas0.5 miles by road from Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino · 9 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 7.0Check rates for your dates →
- Excalibur Hotel & Casino0.2 miles by road from Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino · 7 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 7.6Check rates for your dates →
- Waldorf Astoria Las Vegas0.6 miles by road from Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino · 10 min walkrated 8.5Check rates for your dates →
- ARIA Resort & Casino0.6 miles by road from Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino · 10 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
- W Las Vegas0.8 miles by road from Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino · 16 min walkrated 8.4Check rates for your dates →
- MGM Grand Hotel & Casino0.6 miles by road from Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino · 2 min walk (0.1 miles)rated 8.0Check rates for your dates →
- New York-New York Hotel & Casino1.1 miles by road from Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino · 5 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 8.4Check rates for your dates →
- The Reserve at Park MGM1 mile by road from Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino · 7 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 9.3Check rates for your dates →
- Desert Rose Resort0.7 miles by road from Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino · 14 min walkrated 8.9Check rates for your dates →
- Motel 6 Las Vegas, NV - Strip0.7 miles by road from Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino · 12 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 5.6Check rates for your dates →
More at Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino
- JabbawockeezHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Music
- JabbawockeezHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Music
- JabbawockeezHotels →
26 Oct 2026 · Music
- JabbawockeezHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Music
- JabbawockeezHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Music
- JabbawockeezHotels →
29 Oct 2026 · Music
More events in Las Vegas
- Punk Rock Brunch | 90’s & Y2K AnthemsHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Rio Las Vegas
- Los Angeles Rams at Las Vegas RaidersHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Allegiant Stadium
- The Australian Bee Gees (Vegas)Hotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Thunderland Showroom at Excalibur
- MJ LIVE – Michael Jackson Tribute ConcertHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Saxe Theater at Planet Hollywood Inside the Miracle Mile Mall
- Epik High 3.0 North American TourHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · House of Blues Las Vegas
- DonnyHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · Harrah's Showroom at Harrah's Las Vegas
More Music events
- Jose Madero - USA Tour 2026Hotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Las Vegas
- Chief KeefHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Las Vegas
- Mary J. Blige: My Life, My Story - The Las Vegas ResidencyHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Las Vegas
- Wage War - Emergency Broadcast TourHotels →
29 Oct 2026 · Las Vegas