
Sun, 27 Dec 2026 · Music
Hotels for Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
At Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC, Kansas City on Sun, 27 Dec 2026. 5 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC and 12 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- Sun, 27 Dec 2026 · starts 7.30pm local time
- Venue
- Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC, Kansas City
- Stations by the venue
- Union Station (KC Streetcar)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 5
- Typical weather
- December here averages 0°C, with around 43 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC, Kansas City, on Sunday 27 December 2026.
Getting to Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC from your hotel
Time listed: 7.30pm (local time at the venue)
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- The Westin Kansas City at Crown Center0.3 miles by road from Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC · 9 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 8.5
- Sheraton Kansas City Hotel at Crown Center0.5 miles by road from Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC · 6 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 8.4
- Crossroads Hotel0.8 miles by road from Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC · 9 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 9.5
- Home2 Suites Kansas City Downtown0.7 miles by road from Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC · 10 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 8.6
- Hotel Indigo Kansas City - The Crossroads by IHG0.6 miles by road from Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC · 9 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 8.8
- No Vacancy1.1 miles by road from Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC · 14 min walk (0.7 miles)rated 10.0
- Hampton Inn Suites Kansas City Downtown Crossroads0.9 miles by road from Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC · 16 min walk (0.8 miles)rated 8.4
- Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center0.9 miles by road from Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC · 15 min walk (0.8 miles)rated 8.8
- Fairfield Inn Kansas City Downtown/Union Hill1.1 miles by road from Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC · 20 min walk (0.9 miles)rated 8.2
- Loews Kansas City1.4 miles by road from Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC · 20 min walk (0.9 miles)rated 9.4
- Hilton President Kansas City1.6 miles by road from Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC · 20 min walk (1 mile)rated 8.6
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop. Nothing else. You need to be signed in.
More at Muriel Kauffman Theatre-Kauffman PAC
- Twilight in ConcertHotels →
30 Jan 2027 · Music
- Hotel CaliforniaHotels →
6 Feb 2027 · Music
- Neil DeGrasse TysonHotels →
5 Apr 2027 · Music
More events in Kansas City
- SOMBR - You Are The Reason TourHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · T-Mobile Center
- Zingara w/ MUST DIE!Hotels →
31 Oct 2026 · The Midland Theatre - MO
- The Story So Far w/ The Starting LineHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · The Midland Theatre - MO
- she's greenHotels →
2 Nov 2026 · recordBar
- GooseHotels →
3 Nov 2026 · The Midland Theatre - MO
- Jonas Brothers: The Burning Up Tour All Over AgainHotels →
3 Nov 2026 · T-Mobile Center
More Music events
- The Damned w/ Flamin GrooviesHotels →
4 Nov 2026 · Kansas City
- Tank and The Bangas w/ ZeusHotels →
5 Nov 2026 · Kansas City
- Locked ShutHotels →
6 Nov 2026 · Kansas City
- Three Days Grace - Alienation TourHotels →
9 Nov 2026 · Kansas City
- Maddie ZahmHotels →
10 Nov 2026 · Kansas City
- 454Hotels →
11 Nov 2026 · Kansas City