
Sun, 28 Feb 2027 · Music
Hotels for Meshuggah: The Forty-Year Anomaly w/ Testament & Blood Incantation
At Citizens Live at The Wylie, Pittsburgh on Sun, 28 Feb 2027. 7 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Citizens Live at The Wylie and 34 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- Sun, 28 Feb 2027 · starts 7pm local time
- Venue
- Citizens Live at The Wylie, Pittsburgh
- Stations by the venue
- Steel Plaza (PRT Blue, PRT Red and PRT Silver lines)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 7
- Typical weather
- February here averages -2°C, with around 67 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at Citizens Live at The Wylie, Pittsburgh, on Sunday 28 February 2027.
Getting to Citizens Live at The Wylie from your hotel
Time listed: 7pm (local time at the venue)
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- Cambria Hotel Pittsburgh - Downtown0.2 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 4 min walkrated 9.0
- DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Pittsburgh Downtown0.4 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 6 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 8.0
- Kimpton Hotel Monaco Pittsburgh by IHG0.4 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 9 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 9.0
- Omni William Penn Hotel0.5 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 10 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 9.0
- Pittsburgh Marriott City Center0.3 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 7 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 8.0
- Abode Pittsburgh - Downtown Convention Center0.6 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 11 min walk
- AC Hotel by Marriott Pittsburgh Downtown0.7 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 12 min walkrated 8.5
- The Westin Pittsburgh0.5 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 10 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 8.2
- Courtyard by Marriott Pittsburgh Downtown0.7 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 11 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 8.4
- Hampton Inn & Suites Pittsburgh Downtown0.7 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 14 min walkrated 9.2
- CozySuites - William0.6 miles by road from Citizens Live at The Wylie · 10 min walkrated 4.0
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop — nothing else, no account needed.
More at Citizens Live at The Wylie
- Dylan Gossett & Charles Wesley GodwinHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Music
- GloRillaHotels →
2 Nov 2026 · Music
- STING 3.0 TourHotels →
6 Nov 2026 · Music
- Jodeci - 35th Anniversary Tour of Forever My LadyHotels →
11 Nov 2026 · Music
- Jack White Live 2026Hotels →
12 Nov 2026 · Music
- Wyatt FloresHotels →
15 Nov 2026 · Music
More events in Pittsburgh
- Disney Descendants, ZOMBIES & Camp Rock: Worlds Collide Concert TourHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · PPG Paints Arena
- Sammy Rae and The Friends w/ MeltHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Stage AE
- Pittsburgh Penguins vs. Utah MammothHotels →
29 Oct 2026 · PPG Paints Arena
- Marcedes Carroll & Doc Elliot wsg/ Emily LehrHotels →
29 Oct 2026 · Club Cafe
- Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra presents Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1Hotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Heinz Hall
- Haunted Fest PittsburghHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Stage AE
More Music events
- Boney JamesHotels →
3 Nov 2026 · Pittsburgh
- Bingo Loco (21 and Over)Hotels →
7 Nov 2026 · Pittsburgh
- SOMBR - You Are The Reason TourHotels →
12 Nov 2026 · Pittsburgh
- Gym Class Heroes w/ Lupe FiascoHotels →
13 Nov 2026 · Pittsburgh
- Natural Woman: The Music of Aretha Franklin with The Pittsburgh Symphony OrchestraHotels →
14 Nov 2026 · Pittsburgh
- RUSH: Fifty SomethingHotels →
15 Nov 2026 · Pittsburgh