
Tue, 18 May 2027 · Music
Hotels for Queens Of The Stone Age - Perfecth World Tour
At Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis on Tue, 18 May 2027. 22 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Gainbridge Fieldhouse and 35 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- Tue, 18 May 2027 · starts 6.30pm local time
- Venue
- Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 22
- Typical weather
- May here averages 17°C, with around 119 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, on Tuesday 18 May 2027.
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop — nothing else, no account needed.
Book your stay near Gainbridge Fieldhouse
22 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Gainbridge Fieldhouse and 35 within 20 minutes. Live prices for your dates. No booking fees from us.
Time listed: 6.30pm (local time at the venue)
Find hotels near Gainbridge Fieldhouse →Getting to Gainbridge Fieldhouse from your hotel
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown0.4 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 3 min walk (0.1 miles)rated 9.1Check rates for your dates →
- The Alexander, Autograph Collection0.4 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 6 min walk (0.3 miles)Check rates for your dates →
- Hyatt Place Indianapolis Downtown0.6 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 2 min walk (0.1 miles)rated 8.6Check rates for your dates →
- Hampton Inn Indianapolis Downtown Across from Circle Centre0.6 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 4 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 8.8Check rates for your dates →
- Hotel Indy, Indianapolis, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.6 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 5 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 9.2Check rates for your dates →
- Omni Severin Hotel0.5 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 5 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 8.7Check rates for your dates →
- Le Meridien Indianapolis0.6 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 5 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
- La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Indianapolis Downtown0.8 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 8 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 6.9Check rates for your dates →
- Hilton Garden Inn Indianapolis Downtown0.9 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 6 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 8.4Check rates for your dates →
- Tru By Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, In0.7 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 10 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 8.6Check rates for your dates →
- TownePlace Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Downtown0.7 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 11 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 8.9Check rates for your dates →
About Gainbridge Fieldhouse
Gainbridge Fieldhouse is the downtown Indianapolis arena where the Indiana Pacers and the Indiana Fever play, and it also hosts concerts and college basketball. It sits a few blocks from Lucas Oil Stadium and the Indiana Convention Center, so most of downtown is within walking distance. Staying downtown puts you close to the arena and its surrounding streets on event nights, with no need for a car, and game nights are easy to plan around.
More at Gainbridge Fieldhouse
- Disney Descendants, ZOMBIES & Camp Rock: Worlds Collide Concert TourHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · Music
- Indiana Pacers vs. Philadelphia 76ersHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Sports
- Indiana Pacers vs. Brooklyn NetsHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Sports
- Indiana Pacers vs. Atlanta HawksHotels →
2 Nov 2026 · Sports
- Three Days Grace - Alienation TourHotels →
4 Nov 2026 · Music
- SOMBR - You Are The Reason TourHotels →
6 Nov 2026 · Music
More events in Indianapolis
- ¡Noche Latina! (18+)Hotels →
29 Oct 2026 · Old National Centre
- Shakey Graves - Fondness, Etc. TourHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Old National Centre
- ¡Noche Latina! (21+)Hotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Old National Centre
- The R&B Tour - Starring Usher Raymond & Chris BrownHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · Lucas Oil Stadium
- The Living Tombstone - The Multiplayer TourHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · Old National Centre
- It's A 2000's (Halloween) Party: IndianapolisHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · Old National Centre
More Music events
- The Phil Collins StoryHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Indianapolis
- Earl Sweatshirt & MIKE - Home on the Range Tour 2026Hotels →
3 Nov 2026 · Indianapolis
- Hunxho's "2night Only" TourHotels →
4 Nov 2026 · Indianapolis
- 20 Years of Nekrogoblikon with Special Guests AbortedHotels →
5 Nov 2026 · Indianapolis
- Zack Fox (DJ set) - ages 18+Hotels →
5 Nov 2026 · Indianapolis
- The MaineHotels →
6 Nov 2026 · Indianapolis