Hotels near Circuit Ricardo Tormo
98 hotels within 15 km of Circuit Ricardo Tormo, Valencia — and 1 event coming up. Book close to the action.
About Circuit Ricardo Tormo
Circuit Ricardo Tormo is Valencia's dedicated motorsport circuit, named after the late Spanish rider Ricardo Tormo and set in the flat plain west of the city. Its wide, smooth layout and good overtaking opportunities have made it a regular MotoGP season finale. Valencia city, 25 kilometres east, is the obvious base: Spain's third city offers beaches, the City of Arts and Sciences, the vast Central Market and extraordinary rice cooking including the world's most celebrated paella. Metro and shuttles run to the circuit on race days. Book Valencia early and enjoy the city; the finale atmosphere here is unforgettable.
The closest hotels to Circuit Ricardo Tormo
- Hotel La Carreta2.1 km away as the crow flies
- Torrijos2.3 km away as the crow flies
- Vista Golf4.2 km away as the crow flies
What's on at Circuit Ricardo Tormo
- MotoGP Valencian Grand Prix 2026Hotels →
27–29 Nov 2026 · Motorsport
Where to stay near Circuit Ricardo Tormo
There is nothing within walking distance of Circuit Ricardo Tormo — the closest room we list is about 2.1 km away (as the crow flies), so the journey back is worth planning as part of the booking rather than leaving to the night itself. Within 15 km of Circuit Ricardo Tormo (as the crow flies) we list 98 places to stay, two of them within 3 km. Of the 98 places within 15 km, 22 are four-star or above and two are rated 9 or better by guests.
The closest hotels to Circuit Ricardo Tormo
98 within 15 km — the nearest 12 shown. Tap any hotel or search to see live availability and real-time prices for your dates.

Hotel La Carreta
A-3 Madrid- Valencia Km. 334
2.1 km from Circuit Ricardo Tormo as the crow flies

Torrijos
Polígono Industrial Castilla Area de Servicios
2.3 km from Circuit Ricardo Tormo as the crow flies

Vista Golf
Urbanización poblado mediterraneo ps golf pb 2
4.2 km from Circuit Ricardo Tormo as the crow flies

Lille en Provence
Calle Mislata Urbanización Miralcampo N 215 - Casilla 61
4.3 km from Circuit Ricardo Tormo as the crow flies

ARAMITO
Calle Mislata Miralcampo, N 215 B, URBANIZACION MIRALCAMPO
4.3 km from Circuit Ricardo Tormo as the crow flies

Mobil home Calicanto
87 Montcabrer
4.8 km from Circuit Ricardo Tormo as the crow flies

Villas de descanso en Valencia
Polígono 24 Villamachante 227
5 km from Circuit Ricardo Tormo as the crow flies

Casa Vitalis
136 Plaça Diseminados
6.2 km from Circuit Ricardo Tormo as the crow flies

Chalet rústico con piscina y barbacoa, Valencia
16 Calle General Castaños 16
6.5 km from Circuit Ricardo Tormo as the crow flies

Chalet con piscina y barbacoa, Valencia
16 Calle General Castaños
6.5 km from Circuit Ricardo Tormo as the crow flies

Yurta Arco Iris
48 Cami dels Carasols
6.5 km from Circuit Ricardo Tormo as the crow flies

Casa Sol y montaña-habitaciones
1 Carrer del General Palafox
6.6 km from Circuit Ricardo Tormo as the crow flies