Europe · Italy
Hotels in Montalcino
Compare prices from multiple booking suppliers and find the best hotel deal in Montalcino.
Compare hotels in Montalcino
Showing 35 of 35

Drogheria e Locanda Franci
9.5498 reviews400 m walk from the centre of Montalcino

Idolina Guest House
9.454 reviews800 m walk from the centre of Montalcino

Il Barlanzone Affittacamere
9.3124 reviews300 m walk from the centre of Montalcino

Hotel Dei Capitani
8.51,036 reviews1.3 km walk from the centre of Montalcino

Residenza Palazzo Saloni
7.8947 reviews600 m walk from the centre of Montalcino

Casanova di Neri Relais
9.2Località Poderuccio, via Traversa dei Monti, 53024
4.8 km by road from the centre of Montalcino
Nearby towns
Hotels further out or listed under other towns near Montalcino, nearest first.

Tenuta San Filippo
Localita San Filippo 134, 53024
Further out, 3.7 km as the crow flies

Verdidea - Pian Dell'Asso
Località Pian dell'Asso, 53024
Further out, 4.7 km as the crow flies

Sibilla guest house,Casa nel cuore della Val d'Orcia
10.05 reviewsVia San Rocco, 2, 53024
Nearby: Torrenieri, 6 km as the crow flies

Passaggio in Val d' Orcia
9.645 reviewsVia Piave 34, 53024
Nearby: Torrenieri, 6.2 km as the crow flies

Affittacamere Casa Mac & Rose
9.542 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 9.1 km as the crow flies

Locanda del sorriso b&b
9.537 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 9.5 km as the crow flies

villa montalcino palazzina castelverdelli
9.36 reviewsNearby: Siena, 8 km as the crow flies

Borgo San Quirico d'Orcia B&B - Capitano Collection - Albergo diffuso
9.226 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 9.4 km as the crow flies

VILLA LIBERTY Boutique Hotel - Borgo Capitano Collection - Albergo diffuso, Village Experience
9.1336 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 9.7 km as the crow flies

Sunflower
9.130 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 9.3 km as the crow flies

Locanda della Scala
9.112 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 9.6 km as the crow flies

PALAZZO DEL CAPITANO Wellness & Relais - Luxury Borgo Capitano Collection
9.0738 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 9.4 km as the crow flies

Casanova - Panoramic Rooms and Suites
8.8803 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 9.8 km as the crow flies

Note in Val d'Orcia
8.612 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 9.3 km as the crow flies

Hotel Palazzuolo
8.21,230 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 8.9 km as the crow flies

Wellness Center Casanova Hotel e SPA
8.260 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 9.8 km as the crow flies

Casina Belvedere
10.03 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 9.5 km as the crow flies

Molino della Tuoma
9.52 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 8.9 km as the crow flies

Hotel Garibaldi
6.04 reviewsNearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 9.8 km as the crow flies

Cordella in Montalcino Wine Resort
Podere Meleto 27 Montalcino, 53024
Further out, 5.9 km as the crow flies

Casa Cerralta 14
Rental Property Address
Further out, 5.9 km as the crow flies

Val d'Orcia House 131 - a un passo da Montalcino
131 Via Romana, 53024
Nearby: Torrenieri, 5.9 km as the crow flies

Villa Belle Vue: a Charm
Podere Cerretalto 3, 53024
Further out, 6 km as the crow flies

Appartamento Il Glicine
4 Via del Castellare, 53024
Further out, 6 km as the crow flies

Un passo alla volta
9 Via Palmiro Togliatti, 53024
Nearby: Torrenieri, 6 km as the crow flies

Da Gianni a Montalcino
Via Maestri del lavoro 2, 53024
Further out, 6.1 km as the crow flies

Elegante Casa Mafalda con vista
18 Via San Giovanni Primo piano, 53024
Further out, 6.1 km as the crow flies

I Due Cipressi
Via San Giovanni n. 29, 53024
Nearby: Torrenieri, 6.3 km as the crow flies

Sce Quiríc
Località Poggiarello
Nearby: San Quirico d'Orcia, 6.9 km as the crow flies
About hotels in Montalcino
35 hotels listed for Montalcino and the towns around it, 6 of them in Montalcino itself, with prices compared across multiple booking platforms in real time. Most properties are 3-star (18 of 35).
Hotels
35
6 in Montalcino
Top-rated
4
of the 6 in Montalcino rated 9+ / 10
Top-rated in Montalcino
- Drogheria e Locanda Franci9.5 · 498 reviews
- Idolina Guest House9.4 · 54 reviews
- Il Barlanzone Affittacamere9.3 · 124 reviews
Staying in Montalcino
Heading to Montalcino, Italy? Compare 35 hotels nearby with live prices and book close to what you came for.
Typical weather
October here averages 16°C, with around 77 mm of rain across the month.
November here averages 11°C, with around 103 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
Twenty-year averages for this area, not a forecast.
Worth visiting from Montalcino
Distances are in a straight line.
- Town or cityRome154 kmItaly's capital, with the Colosseum, Roman Forum, Pantheon and Vatican-area sights within a compact historic centre.
- Historic townVenice273 kmA city built on canals, home to St Mark's Basilica, the Doge's Palace and the Grand Canal.
- Historic townFlorence83 kmRenaissance city with the cathedral, Ponte Vecchio and a UNESCO-listed historic centre.
- Historic townVerona267 kmRoman city with a well-preserved arena, still used for opera, and a UNESCO-listed centre.
- Historic townAssisi92 kmUmbrian hill town centred on the Basilica of San Francesco d'Assisi.
- Historic townPisa114 kmHome to the Leaning Tower and the UNESCO-listed Piazza del Duomo.
- Historic siteHadrian's Villa163 kmUNESCO-listed ruins of a large Roman imperial villa near Tivoli.