
29–30 Oct 2026 · Music
Hotels for Frankie and the Witch Fingers (21+ Event)
At Baba Yaga, Seattle on 29–30 Oct 2026. 9 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Baba Yaga and 34 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- 29–30 Oct 2026 · starts 8pm local time
- Venue
- Baba Yaga, Seattle
- Stations by the venue
- Pioneer Square (1 and 2 lines), Occidental Mall (First Hill Streetcar)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 9
- Typical weather
- October here averages 11°C, with around 125 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at Baba Yaga, Seattle, on Thursday 29 October 2026.
2 nights at Baba Yaga
Pick your night and the hotel dates follow it.
Getting to Baba Yaga from your hotel
Time listed: 8pm (local time at the venue)
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- Best Western Plus Pioneer Square Hotel Downtown0.1 miles by road from Baba Yaga · 2 min walkrated 8.6
- Courtyard Seattle Downtown / Pioneer Square0.2 miles by road from Baba Yaga · 3 min walk (0.1 miles)rated 8.4
- Populus Seattle0.3 miles by road from Baba Yaga · 5 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 9.4
- The Arctic Club Seattle0.2 miles by road from Baba Yaga · 5 min walk
- Embassy Suites By Hilton Seattle Downtown Pioneer Square0.3 miles by road from Baba Yaga · 6 min walkrated 9.4
- The Alexis Royal Sonesta Hotel Seattle0.3 miles by road from Baba Yaga · 6 min walkrated 9.2
- Lotte Hotel Seattle0.5 miles by road from Baba Yaga · 9 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 9.1
- Hotel 1000, In The Unbound Collection By Hyatt0.6 miles by road from Baba Yaga · 6 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 9.2
- Renaissance Seattle Hotel0.6 miles by road from Baba Yaga · 13 min walkrated 8.2
- Executive Hotel Pacific0.6 miles by road from Baba Yaga · 12 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 8.0
- Kimpton Hotel Monaco Seattle by IHG - NEWLY RENOVATED0.6 miles by road from Baba Yaga · 12 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 7.9
- Crowne Plaza Seattle - Downtown by IHG0.7 miles by road from Baba Yaga · 15 min walkrated 8.6
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop — nothing else, no account needed.
More at Baba Yaga
- The Haunt (21+ Event)Hotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Music
- Massy Ferguson (21+ Event)Hotels →
14 Nov 2026 · Music
More events in Seattle
- Seattle Kraken vs. Toronto Maple LeafsHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Climate Pledge Arena
- Seattle Sounders FC vs. Houston DynamoHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Lumen Field
- Fenix FlexinHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · El Corazon
- Medium BuildHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · The Showbox
- Halloween with Sleepy Haunts, Pink Moss, and UnderstaterHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Chop Suey
- Julia Jacklin: North America Tour 2026Hotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Moore Theatre
More Music events
- beabadoobee: The Powerlines TourHotels →
29 Oct 2026 · Seattle
- twilight Cover NightHotels →
29 Oct 2026 · Seattle
- Everclear (21 and Over)Hotels →
29 Oct 2026 · Seattle
- Mon Laferte - Femme Fatale TourHotels →
29 Oct 2026 · Seattle
- Boo! SeattleHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Seattle
- Kurt TravisHotels →
30 Oct 2026 · Seattle