
29–30 Jan 2027 · Music
Hotels for Let Them Eat Cake
At Academy of Music - PA, Philadelphia on 29–30 Jan 2027. 52 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Academy of Music - PA and 76 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- 29–30 Jan 2027 · starts 8pm local time
- Venue
- Academy of Music - PA, Philadelphia
- Stations by the venue
- 15th Street (SEPTA Market-Frankford Line, SEPTA T1, SEPTA T2 and 3 more), City Hall (SEPTA Broad Street Line Express, SEPTA Broad Street Line Local and SEPTA Broad Street Line Special)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 52
- Typical weather
- January here averages -1°C, with around 78 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at Academy of Music - PA, Philadelphia, on Friday 29 January 2027.
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop — nothing else, no account needed.
2 nights at Academy of Music - PA
Pick your night and the hotel dates follow it.
Book your stay near Academy of Music - PA
52 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Academy of Music - PA and 76 within 20 minutes. Live prices for your dates. No booking fees from us.
Time listed: 8pm (local time at the venue)
Find hotels near Academy of Music - PA →Getting to Academy of Music - PA from your hotel
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- Residence Inn Philadelphia Center City0.3 miles by road from Academy of Music - PA · 4 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 8.6Check rates for your dates →
- The Notary Hotel, Philadelphia, Autograph Collection0.3 miles by road from Academy of Music - PA · 4 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 8.5Check rates for your dates →
- Element by Marriott Philadelphia Downtown0.1 miles by road from Academy of Music - PA · 3 min walkrated 8.7Check rates for your dates →
- W Philadelphia0.1 miles by road from Academy of Music - PA · 3 min walkrated 8.3Check rates for your dates →
- The Ritz-Carlton, Philadelphia0.2 miles by road from Academy of Music - PA · 4 min walkrated 8.3Check rates for your dates →
- Aloft by Marriott Philadelphia Downtown0.5 miles by road from Academy of Music - PA · 4 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 8.0Check rates for your dates →
- Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia by IHG0.4 miles by road from Academy of Music - PA · 7 min walkrated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
- Sonder The Witherspoon0.4 miles by road from Academy of Music - PA · 7 min walkCheck rates for your dates →
- Philadelphia Marriott Downtown0.4 miles by road from Academy of Music - PA · 6 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 8.0Check rates for your dates →
- Club Quarters Hotel Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia0.4 miles by road from Academy of Music - PA · 7 min walkrated 8.4Check rates for your dates →
- Loews Philadelphia Hotel0.4 miles by road from Academy of Music - PA · 6 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 9.0Check rates for your dates →
- Hampton Inn Philadelphia Center City-Convention Center0.7 miles by road from Academy of Music - PA · 8 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 8.2Check rates for your dates →
More at Academy of Music - PA
More events in Philadelphia
- The Dead Alchemists , Shakedown South Street Volume 3Hotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Nikki Lopez Philly
- Son of SLEEZER Night 2!Hotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Nikki Lopez Philly
- Philadelphia 76ers vs. Detroit PistonsHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Xfinity Mobile Arena
- Abbie Gamboa - Have You Ever Looked Around TourHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Brooklyn Bowl Philadelphia
- Maddie Zahm - Everything All The Time TourHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · The Foundry
- OseesHotels →
25 Oct 2026 · Union Transfer
More Music events
- Arch Enemy + The Black Dahlia Murder: Wrath Across North America 2026Hotels →
26 Oct 2026 · Philadelphia
- AfterHotels →
26 Oct 2026 · Philadelphia
- Hawthorne Heights - 20th anniversary of If Only You Were LonelyHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · Philadelphia
- Andy Boay of Tonstartssbandht with The Playful Bunch and Eezy FeelingHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · Philadelphia
- Bassvictim w/ ThoomHotels →
27 Oct 2026 · Philadelphia
- Dent May (21+ Event)Hotels →
27 Oct 2026 · Philadelphia