
15–22 May 2027 · Music
Hotels for LL Cool J: Rock the Bells - The Residency
At Dolby Live, Las Vegas on 15–22 May 2027. 11 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Dolby Live and 80 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- 15–22 May 2027 · starts 8pm local time
- Venue
- Dolby Live, Las Vegas
- Stations by the venue
- MGM Grand (Las Vegas Monorail)
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 11
- Typical weather
- May here averages 24°C, with around 3 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at Dolby Live, Las Vegas, on Saturday 15 May 2027.
5 nights at Dolby Live
Pick your night and the hotel dates follow it.
Getting to Dolby Live from your hotel
Time listed: 8pm (local time at the venue)
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- New York-New York Hotel & Casino0.2 miles by road from Dolby Live · 3 min walkrated 8.4
- Park MGM Las Vegas0.2 miles by road from Dolby Live · 3 min walkrated 8.4
- Waldorf Astoria Las Vegas0.4 miles by road from Dolby Live · 5 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 8.5
- ARIA Resort & Casino0.4 miles by road from Dolby Live · 6 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 9.0
- New York-New York0.2 miles by road from Dolby Live · 5 min walkrated 8.1
- ARIA Sky Suites0.5 miles by road from Dolby Live · 8 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 9.4
- Hilton Vacation Club Polo Towers Las Vegas0.4 miles by road from Dolby Live · 8 min walkrated 8.3
- Excalibur Hotel & Casino0.4 miles by road from Dolby Live · 8 min walkrated 7.6
- Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel0.7 miles by road from Dolby Live · 12 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 9.4
- The Cosmopolitan Of Las Vegas0.6 miles by road from Dolby Live · 11 min walkrated 8.3
- Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino0.6 miles by road from Dolby Live · 11 min walkrated 8.0
- The Reserve at Park MGM0.8 miles by road from Dolby Live · 2 min walk (0.1 miles)rated 9.3
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop. Nothing else. You need to be signed in.
More at Dolby Live
- Pro Padel League MGM Las VegasHotels →
18 Nov 2026 · Sports
- Pro Padel League MGM Las VegasHotels →
19 Nov 2026 · Sports
- Pro Padel League MGM Las VegasHotels →
20 Nov 2026 · Sports
- Pro Padel League MGM Las VegasHotels →
21 Nov 2026 · Sports
- George Lam & Sally Yeh: WE ARE ONEHotels →
19 Dec 2026 · Music
- Mary J. Blige: My Life, My Story - The Las Vegas ResidencyHotels →
12 Feb 2027 · Music
More events in Las Vegas
- Punk Rock Brunch | 90’s & Y2K AnthemsHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Rio Las Vegas
- JabbawockeezHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Jabbawockeez Theater at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino
- The Australian Bee Gees (Vegas)Hotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Thunderland Showroom at Excalibur
- UB40Hotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Brooklyn Bowl Las Vegas
- MJ LIVE – Michael Jackson Tribute ConcertHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Saxe Theater at Planet Hollywood Inside the Miracle Mile Mall
- Moenia + Maria Jose Us Tour 2026Hotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Pearl Concert Theater at Palms Casino Resort
More Music events
- DonnyHotels →
3 Nov 2026 · Las Vegas
- SiriusXM Presents An Intimate Evening with SANTANA Greatest Hits LiveHotels →
4 Nov 2026 · Las Vegas
- Tim McGraw: Live in Las VegasHotels →
4 Nov 2026 · Las Vegas