
Fri, 7 May 2027 · Music
Hotels for The Neighbourhood WOURLD TOUR II
At Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis on Fri, 7 May 2027. 22 hotels within a 10-minute walk of Gainbridge Fieldhouse and 35 within 20 minutes — book close and keep the journey home short.
- When
- Fri, 7 May 2027 · starts 7pm local time
- Venue
- Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis
- Hotels within a 10-minute walk
- 22
- Typical weather
- May here averages 17°C, with around 119 mm of rain across the month.
Climate data: NASA POWER
- Music event at Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, on Friday 7 May 2027.
Getting to Gainbridge Fieldhouse from your hotel
Time listed: 7pm (local time at the venue)
Walks are measured on foot and counted over the hotels we can book, nearest first. Tap one to see live prices for your dates with that hotel and its neighbours in view.
- Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown0.4 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 3 min walk (0.1 miles)rated 9.1
- The Alexander, Autograph Collection0.3 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 6 min walk
- Hyatt Place Indianapolis Downtown0.6 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 2 min walk (0.1 miles)rated 8.6
- Hampton Inn Indianapolis Downtown Across from Circle Centre0.6 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 4 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 8.8
- Hotel Indy, Indianapolis, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.6 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 5 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 9.2
- Omni Severin Hotel0.5 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 5 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 8.7
- Le Meridien Indianapolis0.6 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 5 min walk (0.2 miles)rated 9.0
- La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Indianapolis Downtown0.8 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 9 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 6.9
- Hilton Garden Inn Indianapolis Downtown0.9 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 7 min walk (0.3 miles)rated 8.4
- Conrad Indianapolis0.9 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 7 min walk (0.4 miles)rated 9.2
- TownePlace Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Downtown0.7 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 11 min walk (0.6 miles)rated 8.9
- Tru By Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, In0.6 miles by road from Gainbridge Fieldhouse · 10 min walk (0.5 miles)rated 8.6
🔔 Watch hotel prices for this event
One email if prices for these dates drop. Nothing else. You need to be signed in.
About Gainbridge Fieldhouse
Gainbridge Fieldhouse is the downtown Indianapolis arena where the Indiana Pacers and the Indiana Fever play, and it also hosts concerts and college basketball. It sits a few blocks from Lucas Oil Stadium and the Indiana Convention Center, so most of downtown is within walking distance. Staying downtown puts you close to the arena and its surrounding streets on event nights, with no need for a car, and game nights are easy to plan around.
More at Gainbridge Fieldhouse
- Indiana Pacers vs. Brooklyn NetsHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Sports
- Indiana Pacers vs. Atlanta HawksHotels →
2 Nov 2026 · Sports
- Three Days Grace - Alienation TourHotels →
4 Nov 2026 · Music
- SOMBR - You Are The Reason TourHotels →
6 Nov 2026 · Music
- IHSAA Girls Volleyball State FinalsHotels →
7 Nov 2026 · Sports
- The Bad Boy Mowers Series - Indianapolis - Indiana vs. SyracuseHotels →
9 Nov 2026 · Sports
More events in Indianapolis
- The R&B Tour - Starring Usher Raymond & Chris BrownHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · Lucas Oil Stadium
- The Living Tombstone - The Multiplayer TourHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · Old National Centre
- It's A 2000's (Halloween) Party: IndianapolisHotels →
31 Oct 2026 · Old National Centre
- The Phil Collins StoryHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Old National Centre
- Earl Sweatshirt & MIKE - Home on the Range Tour 2026Hotels →
3 Nov 2026 · Old National Centre
- Hunxho's "2night Only" TourHotels →
4 Nov 2026 · Old National Centre
More Music events
- 20 Years of Nekrogoblikon with Special Guests AbortedHotels →
5 Nov 2026 · Indianapolis
- Zack Fox (DJ set) - ages 18+Hotels →
5 Nov 2026 · Indianapolis
- The MaineHotels →
6 Nov 2026 · Indianapolis
- R&B ONLY LIVE - Indianapolis, INHotels →
6 Nov 2026 · Indianapolis
- 2026 ISSMA Marching Band State FinalsHotels →
7 Nov 2026 · Indianapolis
- State Champs Performing 'Around The World And Back'Hotels →
7 Nov 2026 · Indianapolis