Hotels near Tokyo
42 hotels within 5 km of Tokyo, Tokyo — and 1 event coming up. Book close to the action.
The closest hotels to Tokyo
- KARIO Sasazuka1.6 km away as the crow flies
- MUSTARD HOTEL SHIMOKITAZAWA2.3 km away as the crow flies
- APA Hotel & Resort Nishishinjuku Gochome Ekimae Tower - Formerly APA Hotel & Resort Nishishinjuku Gochome Eki Tower3.4 km away as the crow flies
What's on at Tokyo
- Japan Cup 2026Hotels →
29 Nov 2026 · Horse Racing
Where to stay near Tokyo
There is nothing within walking distance of Tokyo — the closest room we list is about 1.6 km away (as the crow flies), so the journey back is worth planning as part of the booking rather than leaving to the night itself. Within 5 km of Tokyo (as the crow flies) we list 42 places to stay, two of them within 3 km. Of the 42 places within 5 km, 25 are four-star or above and ten are rated 9 or better by guests.
The closest hotels to Tokyo
42 within 5 km — the nearest 12 shown. Tap any hotel or search to see live availability and real-time prices for your dates.

KARIO Sasazuka
Shibuya-ku Sasazuka 1-56-7
1.6 km from Tokyo as the crow flies

MUSTARD HOTEL SHIMOKITAZAWA
Setagaya-ku Kitazawa 3-9
2.3 km from Tokyo as the crow flies

APA Hotel & Resort Nishishinjuku Gochome Ekimae Tower - Formerly APA Hotel & Resort Nishishinjuku Gochome Eki Tower
3-14-1 Honmachi, Shibuya-ku, 151-0071
3.4 km from Tokyo as the crow flies

Park Hyatt Tokyo
3-7-1-2 Nishi Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo, Tokyo-to, 163-1055
3.7 km from Tokyo as the crow flies

Tokyu Stay Nishi Shinjuku
Shinjuku-ku, Nishishinjuku 5-9-8
3.7 km from Tokyo as the crow flies

THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku
Shinjuku-ku, Nishishinjuku 4-31-1
3.7 km from Tokyo as the crow flies

TRUNK(HOTEL) YOYOGI PARK
1-15-2 Tomigaya, Shibuya-ku
3.9 km from Tokyo as the crow flies

Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG
Nishishinjuku 3-4-7
3.9 km from Tokyo as the crow flies

MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West
Shinjuku-ku, Nishi-Shinjuku 3-3-11
4 km from Tokyo as the crow flies

Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main
3-2-9 Nishishinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo, Tokyo-to, 160-0023
4 km from Tokyo as the crow flies

Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku
Shinjuku-ku Nishishinjuku 3-4-5
4 km from Tokyo as the crow flies

Shinjuku Washington Hotel Annex
3-2-9 Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo, Tokyo-to, 160-8336
4 km from Tokyo as the crow flies