Hotels near GEODIS Park
44 hotels within 2 miles of GEODIS Park, Nashville — and 3 events coming up. Book close to the action.
The nearest hotels to GEODIS Park at a glance
- Harthall Hotel0.6 miles away as the crow flies
- Memoir Wedgewood Houston0.9 miles away as the crow flies
- The Platinum Suite Penthouse The Gulch1.4 miles away as the crow flies
What's on at GEODIS Park
- USA Women v Italy I USA Men v Australia XVHotels →
24 Oct 2026 · Sports
- Nashville SC v Philadelphia Union - $1 Hotdog NightHotels →
28 Oct 2026 · Sports
- Nashville SC v New York Red Bulls - Fan Appreciation NightHotels →
1 Nov 2026 · Sports
Where to stay near GEODIS Park
There is nothing within walking distance of GEODIS Park — the closest room we list is about 0.6 miles away (as the crow flies), so the journey back is worth planning as part of the booking rather than leaving to the night itself. Within 2 miles of GEODIS Park (as the crow flies) we list 44 places to stay. Of the 44 places within 2 miles, 29 are four-star or above and 29 are rated 9 or better by guests.
The closest hotels to GEODIS Park
44 within 2 miles — the nearest 12 shown. Tap any hotel or search to see live availability and real-time prices for your dates.

Harthall Hotel
321 Hart St, 37210
0.6 miles from GEODIS Park as the crow flies

Memoir Wedgewood Houston
1125 4th Avenue South, Nashville, Tennessee, 37210
0.9 miles from GEODIS Park as the crow flies

The Platinum Suite Penthouse The Gulch
1.4 miles from GEODIS Park as the crow flies

Beverly Hills Suite Penthouse The Gulch
1.4 miles from GEODIS Park as the crow flies

CHIC Modern Nashville Condo POOL, PATIO, PARKING
1.4 miles from GEODIS Park as the crow flies

The Iris Motel
656 West Iris Drive, 37204
1.5 miles from GEODIS Park as the crow flies

Hyve
1.6 miles from GEODIS Park as the crow flies

Downtown Nashville Condo, Walk to Broadway with Free Parking
1.6 miles from GEODIS Park as the crow flies

Hyatt House Nashville Downtown-Convention Center
535 Rep. John Lewis Way S, 37203
1.6 miles from GEODIS Park as the crow flies

Homewood Suites By Hilton Nashville Downtown The Gulch
610 Overton Street
1.6 miles from GEODIS Park as the crow flies

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Nashville Downtown/The Gulch
901 Division St, 37203
1.6 miles from GEODIS Park as the crow flies

Sentral SoBro
516 Lea Avenue
1.6 miles from GEODIS Park as the crow flies