Hotels near The Waiting Room
60 hotels within 2 miles of The Waiting Room, London — and 3 events coming up. Book close to the action.
The nearest hotels to The Waiting Room at a glance
- Rose and Crown Stoke Newington0.4 miles away as the crow flies
- Charming 1-Bed Victorian Flat & Roof Terrace, Clapton0.6 miles away as the crow flies
- Park Avenue Hotel0.7 miles away as the crow flies
What's on at The Waiting Room
Where to stay near The Waiting Room
One hotel sits within 0.5 miles of The Waiting Room, the nearest about 0.4 miles away (as the crow flies). Within 2 miles of The Waiting Room (as the crow flies) we list 60 places to stay. Of the 60 places within 2 miles, 31 are four-star or above and 20 are rated 9 or better by guests.
The closest hotels to The Waiting Room
60 within 2 miles — the nearest 12 shown. Tap any hotel or search to see live availability and real-time prices for your dates.

Rose and Crown Stoke Newington
199 Stoke Newington Church Street, N16 9ES
0.4 miles from The Waiting Room as the crow flies

Charming 1-Bed Victorian Flat & Roof Terrace, Clapton
Flat 1, 19 Ickburgh Road, E5 8AF
0.6 miles from The Waiting Room as the crow flies

Park Avenue Hotel
146 Clapton Common, E5 9AG
0.7 miles from The Waiting Room as the crow flies

The Brownswood
271 Green Lanes
0.8 miles from The Waiting Room as the crow flies

Amhurst Hotel
45-47 Amhurst Park, N16 5DL
0.9 miles from The Waiting Room as the crow flies

Staycity Aparthotels London Dalston
130 Kingsland High Street, E8 2LQ
0.9 miles from The Waiting Room as the crow flies

Millfields Place
1 Lowestoft Close, E5 9NQ
0.9 miles from The Waiting Room as the crow flies

Cosy 2 bedroom Flat in Manor House
3 Portland Rise Flat 3 First Floor, N4 2UT
1.1 miles from The Waiting Room as the crow flies

New Luxury Rooms in the Heart of London Next to Shops, Cafes, Bars & Metro with Shared Bathrooms
29 Dalston Lane, E8 3DF
1.1 miles from The Waiting Room as the crow flies

Hermitage Road Apartment By Morethanstays
89 Hermitage Road, N4 1LU
1.2 miles from The Waiting Room as the crow flies

Charming 3BR in Trendy Tottenham Neighborhood
115 Fairview Road, N15 6TS
1.2 miles from The Waiting Room as the crow flies

Best Western London Highbury
374 Seven Sisters Road, N4 2PG
1.2 miles from The Waiting Room as the crow flies