Hotels near Vinyl + Thread
130 hotels within 2 miles of Vinyl + Thread, Brooklyn — and 1 event coming up. Book close to the action.
The nearest hotels to Vinyl + Thread at a glance
- 1 Hotel Brooklyn Bridge0.4 miles away as the crow flies
- The Tillary Hotel Brooklyn0.5 miles away as the crow flies
- Hampton Inn Brooklyn Downtown0.6 miles away as the crow flies
What's on at Vinyl + Thread
- Yung Miami In Store AppearanceHotels →
23 Oct 2026 · Music
Where to stay near Vinyl + Thread
Two hotels sit within 0.5 miles of Vinyl + Thread, the nearest about 0.4 miles away (as the crow flies). Within 2 miles of Vinyl + Thread (as the crow flies) we list 130 places to stay. Of the 130 places within 2 miles, 80 are four-star or above and 42 are rated 9 or better by guests.
The closest hotels to Vinyl + Thread
130 within 2 miles — the nearest 12 shown. Tap any hotel or search to see live availability and real-time prices for your dates.

1 Hotel Brooklyn Bridge
60 Furman Street, NY 11201
0.4 miles from Vinyl + Thread as the crow flies

The Tillary Hotel Brooklyn
85 Flatbush Ave Extension, Brooklyn
0.5 miles from Vinyl + Thread as the crow flies

Hampton Inn Brooklyn Downtown
125 Flatbush Avenue Extension, NY 11201
0.6 miles from Vinyl + Thread as the crow flies

Madison LES Hotel
154 Madison Street
0.7 miles from Vinyl + Thread as the crow flies

New York Marriott at the Brooklyn Bridge
333 Adams Street
0.7 miles from Vinyl + Thread as the crow flies

Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Downtown East
95 Henry Street
0.7 miles from Vinyl + Thread as the crow flies

Aloft by Marriott New York Brooklyn
216 Duffield Street, NY 11201
0.8 miles from Vinyl + Thread as the crow flies

33 Hotel, New York City, Seaport
33 Peck Slip, NY 10038
0.8 miles from Vinyl + Thread as the crow flies

Hotel Richland LES
5 Allen Street
0.8 miles from Vinyl + Thread as the crow flies

Hotel Mimosa
79 Division Street
0.8 miles from Vinyl + Thread as the crow flies

Nine Orchard
9 Orchard Street
0.8 miles from Vinyl + Thread as the crow flies

Sheraton Brooklyn New York
228 Duffield Street, NY 11201
0.9 miles from Vinyl + Thread as the crow flies