Hotels near London The Old Church (Stoke Newington)
61 hotels within 2 miles of London The Old Church (Stoke Newington), London — and 2 events coming up. Book close to the action.
The nearest hotels to London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) at a glance
- Rose and Crown Stoke Newington0.2 miles away as the crow flies
- The Brownswood0.6 miles away as the crow flies
- Charming 1-Bed Victorian Flat & Roof Terrace, Clapton0.8 miles away as the crow flies
What's on at London The Old Church (Stoke Newington)
- ridgeclubHotels →
17 Nov 2026 · Music
- The Josh Barry ExperienceHotels →
25 Nov 2026 · Music
Where to stay near London The Old Church (Stoke Newington)
One hotel sits within 0.5 miles of London The Old Church (Stoke Newington), the nearest about 0.2 miles away (as the crow flies). Within 2 miles of London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) (as the crow flies) we list 61 places to stay. Of the 61 places within 2 miles, 32 are four-star or above and 20 are rated 9 or better by guests.
The closest hotels to London The Old Church (Stoke Newington)
61 within 2 miles — the nearest 12 shown. Tap any hotel or search to see live availability and real-time prices for your dates.

Rose and Crown Stoke Newington
199 Stoke Newington Church Street, N16 9ES
0.2 miles from London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) as the crow flies

The Brownswood
271 Green Lanes
0.6 miles from London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) as the crow flies

Charming 1-Bed Victorian Flat & Roof Terrace, Clapton
Flat 1, 19 Ickburgh Road, E5 8AF
0.8 miles from London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) as the crow flies

Park Avenue Hotel
146 Clapton Common, E5 9AG
0.8 miles from London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) as the crow flies

Amhurst Hotel
45-47 Amhurst Park, N16 5DL
0.9 miles from London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) as the crow flies

Staycity Aparthotels London Dalston
130 Kingsland High Street, E8 2LQ
0.9 miles from London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) as the crow flies

Cosy 2 bedroom Flat in Manor House
3 Portland Rise Flat 3 First Floor, N4 2UT
0.9 miles from London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) as the crow flies

The Finsbury Guesthouse
89 Blackstock Road
0.9 miles from London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) as the crow flies

Best Western London Highbury
374 Seven Sisters Road, N4 2PG
1 mile from London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) as the crow flies

The Finsbury Park Hotel
20 Wilberforce Road
1 mile from London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) as the crow flies

Queens Hotel
324 Seven Sisters Road, Finsbury Park, N4 2AP
1.1 miles from London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) as the crow flies

Millfields Place
1 Lowestoft Close, E5 9NQ
1.1 miles from London The Old Church (Stoke Newington) as the crow flies